University of Florida word mark

Contacts

Phone Number

352-273-9230

Fax Number

352-273-9323

Mailing Address

University of Florida
Animal Care Services
PO BOX 100006
Gainesville, FL 32610

Business Hours

Monday through Friday
8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

SectionContact #Fax #
Associate Director's Office352-273-9245352-273-9323
Breeding Services352-494-5463352-273-8336
Customer Service/Front Office352-273-9230352-273-9324
Diagnostic Laboratory352-273-5904352-273-5186
Executive Director’s Office352-273-4166
Import/Export Services352-273-8322352-273-8336
Training352-273-7667
Veterinary Technicians352-273-9587352-273-9653

ACS Emergency Contact Information (After Hours)

SectionContact #
*After Hour Facility Supervisor352-294-5271
*After Hour Veterinarian352-273-6943
*Weekend/Holiday Veterinary Technician352-273-9587
*forwarded to on-call tech

*Please note: Animal Care Services does not treat privately owned animals or wildlife. If you need veterinary assistance for your pet or other animals, please contact the UF College of Veterinary Medicine at 352-392-2235.

Other Emergency Numbers

Other UF Emergency Contacts for your ReferenceContact #Website
UF Facility Emergency (Fire, Flood, Chemical Spill, etc.) – On Campus352-392-1111https://www.police.ufl.edu/
UF Facility Emergency (Fire, Flood, Chemical Spill, etc.) – Off Campus911https://www.police.ufl.edu/
Environmental Health & Safety352-392-1591https://www.ehs.ufl.edu/emergencies/
Student Health Care Center – Main Campus, Infirmary Building, 280 Fletcher Drive352-392-1161https://shcc.ufl.edu/contact/
Student Health Care Center – Dental Towers, 2nd Floor, Room D2-49352-294-5700https://shcc.ufl.edu/contact/